MalayTranslate.com

Malay to English Translator
Hasil Carian: venus

Malay to English

venus

of venus, that venus, the venus, venus crap,

Other Mathes:
dengan tanduk venus, lewat tanduknya, sepotong tanduk
kalian sangat disambut, mereka semua akan mati, pacarku, pedang, sudah, venus
banteng dengan tanduk venus, banteng lewat tanduknya
dan tanduk, tanduk venus, tanduk

English to English

venus
('v/i/n/@/s )
noun (n)

the second nearest planet to the sun; it is peculiar in that its rotation is slow and retrograde (in the opposite sense of the Earth and all other planets except Uranus); it is visible from Earth as an early `morning star' or an `evening star'
kedua planet terdekat ke matahari; it is aneh itu dalam putaran ini lambat dan retrograde (di sebaliknya rasa bumi dan semua planet lain kecuali uranus) ; ini dapat dilihat dari bumi sebagai awal` atau sebuah star' pagi` malam star'
Example:
Before it was known that they were the same object the evening star was called Venus and the morning star was called Lucifer.
source: wordnet30
goddess of love; counterpart of Greek Aphrodite
amor; sejawat dari yunani aphrodite
Synonym:
urania
source: wordnet30
type genus of the family Veneridae: genus of edible clams with thick oval shells
jenis genus dari keluarga veneridae: dari genus dimakan dengan tebal oval cangkang kerang
Synonym:
genus venus
source: wordnet30
The goddess of beauty and love, that is, beauty or love deified.
dewi kecantikan dan cinta, itu, kecantikan atau cinta deified.
source: webster1913

English Word Index:

A . B . C . D . E . F . G . H . I . J . K . L . M . N . O . P . Q . R . S . T . U . V . W . X . Y . Z .

Malay Word Index:

A . B . C . D . E . F . G . H . I . J . K . L . M . N . O . P . Q . R . S . T . U . V . W . X . Y . Z .