MalayTranslate.com

Malay to English Translator
Hasil Carian: pan

English to Malay

pan

geser ke, hijau mitos, menghebohkan, merah mitos, pusing ke,

Other Mathes:
a pan am, cheering and laughter pan am, woman over phone pan am, woman pan am
a frying pan, casserole, frying pan, gridiron, pans, saucepan, the cauldron, the frying pan please, wok
ask permission to, ask the permission to, asked permission to, is requesting permission to, pan pan pan request immediate, request permission for, request permission to, requested permission to, requesting permission to
pan pan pan
deep fryer, fry pans, fry up, frying pan, that frying pan, the fryer, the frying pan
is pan, it is pan
kill the cameras, pan away pan away
of a pan asian ministry, of the pan asian ministry
pan the god damned camera, pan the goddamned camera
with this frying pan okay, with this frying pan
in a pan, of pan
are confirmed on pan am, confirmed on pan am
are confirmed on pan, confirmed on pan
a ferocious, a g man look, do have pan ass, fierce, fiercely
a pan dimensional anomaly, pan dimensional anomaly

English to English

pan
(p/&/n )
noun (n)

cooking utensil consisting of a wide metal vessel
alat memasak consisting dari kapal logam yang luas
Synonym:
cooking pan
source: wordnet30
(Greek mythology) god of fields and woods and shepherds and flocks; represented as a man with goat's legs and horns and ears; identified with Roman Sylvanus or Faunus
(mitologi yunani) dewa dari ladang dan hutan dan gembala dan kawanan; diwakili sebagai manusia dengan kambing kaki dan tanduk dan telinga; mengidentifikasi dengan roman sylvanus atau faunus
Synonym:
goat god
source: wordnet30
shallow container made of metal
wadah dangkal terbuat dari baja
source: wordnet30
chimpanzees; more closely related to Australopithecus than to other pongids
simpanse; lebih dekat terkait dengan australopithecus daripada pongids lain
Synonym:
genus pan
source: wordnet30
A part; a portion.
bagian; saham.
source: webster1913
The betel leaf; also, the masticatory made of the betel leaf, etc. See &?;etel.
the daun sirih; juga, the masticatory terbuat dari para daun sirih, dll. lihat u& ? ; etel/ u.
source: webster1913
The god of shepherds, guardian of bees, and patron of fishing and hunting. He is usually represented as having the head and trunk of a man, with the legs, horns, and tail of a goat, and as playing on the shepherd's pipe, which he is said to have invented.
allah gembala, penjaga lebah, dan pelindung dari memancing dan berburu. dia biasanya diwakili seperti memiliki kepala dan bagasi orang, dengan kaki, tanduk, dan ekor kambing, dan seperti bermain di gembala paip, yang dikatakan telah dicipta.
source: webster1913
A shallow, open dish or vessel, usually of metal, employed for many domestic uses, as for setting milk for cream, for frying or baking food, etc.; also employed for various uses in manufacturing.
yang dangkal, buka hidangan atau mangkuk, biasanya dari logam, bekerja untuk banyak menggunakan domestik, adapun krim susu untuk menetapkan, untuk menggoreng atau baking makanan, dll. ; juga bekerja untuk pelbagai kegunaan dalam pembuatan.
source: webster1913

pan
verb (v)

make a sweeping movement
membuat menyapu pergerakan
Example:
The camera panned across the room.
source: wordnet30
wash dirt in a pan to separate out the precious minerals
mencuci kotoran di pan untuk menyisihkan mineral yang berharga
Synonym:
pan off, pan out
source: wordnet30
express a totally negative opinion of
mengungkapkan pendapat yg sangat negatif
Example:
The critics panned the performance.
Synonym:
tear apart, trash
source: wordnet30
To join or fit together; to unite.
untuk menyertai atau bertaut; untuk bersatu.
source: webster1913
To separate, as gold, from dirt or sand, by washing in a kind of pan.
untuk memisahkan, sebagai emas, dari kotoran atau pasir, oleh mencuci di semacam pan.
source: webster1913
To yield gold in, or as in, the process of panning; -- usually with out; as, the gravel panned out richly.
menyerah emas, atau seperti dalam, proses pendulangan; - - biasanya dengan aku di luar/ aku; sebagai, the kerikil aku panned/ aku keluar richly.
source: webster1913

English Word Index:

A . B . C . D . E . F . G . H . I . J . K . L . M . N . O . P . Q . R . S . T . U . V . W . X . Y . Z .

Malay Word Index:

A . B . C . D . E . F . G . H . I . J . K . L . M . N . O . P . Q . R . S . T . U . V . W . X . Y . Z .